Team Scores
Boys Cross Country Class 1A State Final Results — 2012-13
Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 82 Champaign (St. Thomas More) (1:17:33, 15:30.40, 0:45)
2 12 17 25 26 (100) (113)
Hess, Helfrich, Powers, Remington, Kelley, Horn, Bolger
2. 157 Elmwood [Coop] (1:19:23, 15:52.41, 1:07)
5 15 40 44 53 (80) (90)
Isbell, Herridge, Hoffmann, Adkins, Armbruster, Callister, Osmulski
3. 162 Shelbyville [Coop] [Coop] (1:19:42, 15:56.34, 0:38)
14 28 33 42 45 (55) (96)
Matlock, Martin, Yockey, Foor, Applegate, Skinners, Powers
4. 177 Rock Island (Alleman) (1:19:26, 15:53.08, 1:26)
3 18 29 57 70 (72) (88)
Adlfinger, Hird, Graham, Otto, Golding, Otto, Mallary
5. 181 Richmond (R.-Burton) (1:19:53, 15:58.58, 0:58)
10 16 49 50 56 (111) (133)
Kaht, Wolfram, Gardner, Spivey, Garrett, Bland, Arther
6. 206 Mt. Zion (1:18:36, 15:43.04, 2:09)
1 7 8 91 99 (118) (143)
Brown, Reed, Hosseini, McElroy, Gingerich, Gerhardt, Moore
7. 213 Winnebago (1:20:13, 16:02.55, 1:02)
9 35 41 63 65 (78) (127)
Keliback, Ambrose, Nozzi, Smith, Daly, Swanson, Traum
8. 233 Rochester (1:20:34, 16:06.67, 0:48)
21 34 37 68 73 (94) (105)
Gleason, Schick, Cullen, Freveletti, Cook, Edwards, Beisiada
9. 243 Byron (1:20:51, 16:10.14, 0:45)
24 38 52 58 71 (98) (117)
Pitcock, Halsmer, Sible, Fore, Wagner, Sible, Lundin
10. 295 Pleasant Plains (1:21:09, 16:13.65, 1:55)
6 43 59 61 126 (150) (154)
Plunkett, Plunkett, Johnson, Johnson, Riddle, Owens, Ely
11. 298 Monticello (1:21:16, 16:15.10, 1:42)
13 31 51 75 128 (135) (139)
Hanselman, Norvell, Galaway, Furcich, Montgomery, Biddle, Cary
12. 351 Sterling (Newman Central Catho (1:22:08, 16:25.43, 0:59)
27 62 67 93 102 (145) (159)
Reyes, Coomes, Deforest, Trancoso, Rosengren, Ferringer, Morrissey
13. 354 Tolono (Unity) (1:22:15, 16:26.83, 1:08)
30 39 79 86 120 (138) (141)
Godsell, Woodard, Dodds, Gateley, Baker, Decker, Ping
14. 376 Ottawa (Marquette) (1:21:59, 16:23.67, 2:03)
4 36 82 124 130 (174) (175)
Hill, Spika, Weissensel, Voss, Hinkelmann, Bugelholl, Weiss
15. 393 Chicago (Latin) (1:22:37, 16:31.24, 1:20)
23 64 77 107 122 (146) (153)
Nadler, Sarazen, Ricci, Gross, Bucksbaum, Baker, Lopez
16. 397 Freeburg (1:22:38, 16:31.51, 1:10)
20 83 89 101 104 (106) (121)
Marler, Alt, Kraus, Waller, Keleher, Mueth, Merz
17. 401 Stanford (Olympia) (1:22:30, 16:29.96, 1:59)
11 32 97 119 142 (156) (160)
Van Dyke, Stine, Thurman, O'Rourke, Evelsizer, Weseloh, Van Wye
18. 414 Johnsburg (1:23:07, 16:37.28, 0:48)
48 76 84 92 114 (157) (167)
Stelmasek, Stelmasek, Grimes, Miller, Pocklington, Merritt, Miraldi
19. 423 Sparta (1:23:03, 16:36.46, 1:23)
19 54 112 115 123 (144) (165)
Heaton, Hall, Huether, Barnett, Marshall, Buckner, Brenning
20. 440 Westmont (1:23:34, 16:42.68, 1:20)
46 47 74 125 148 (170) (173)
Novota, Alessi, Perez, Dea, Gonzalez, Compton, Peterson
21. 453 Tremont (1:23:17, 16:39.26, 1:28)
22 81 87 131 132 (137) (140)
Imig, Pflederer, Ehnle, Dailey, Holmes, Smalley, Siedleck
22. 494 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe (1:24:18, 16:51.54, 1:17)
60 66 108 109 151 (161) (168)
Dumont, Engelbrecht, Morrissey, Benning, Winenger, Dumont, Klarich
23. 602 Herrin (H.S.) (1:26:48, 17:21.42, 1:59)
69 95 110 162 166 (171) (172)
Ryker, Hall, Pullum, Bowling, Gottschalk, Teckenbrock, Richardson
24. 631 Niles (Northridge Prep) (1:25:41, 17:08.06, 0:50)
85 129 134 136 147 (155) (164)
Mahoney, Estrada, Lechner, Lechuga, Tobin, Navarrete, Thornton
25. 678 Salem (1:27:04, 17:24.77, 1:10)
103 116 149 152 158 (163) (169)
Webster, Rogers, Owens, Goostree, Brinkmeyer, Helm, Willman
Boys Cross Country Class 2A State Final Results — 2012-13
* Last updated at 12:52 pm on Saturday, November 3, 2012
Print this page
Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 85 Chicago (Jones) (1:14:50, 14:57.96, 0:37)
6 7 15 25 32 (71) (92)
Dale, O'Connor, Lawson, Schaible, Maloney, Boswell, Rodriguez
2. 126 Belvidere (North) (1:15:34, 15:06.79, 0:55)
4 13 23 33 53 (78) (106)
Lee, Menard, Yunk, Yunk, Laseman, Howe, Hill
3. 129 Yorkville (1:15:37, 15:07.40, 0:37)
10 12 24 41 42 (59) (62)
Hoffert, Hoffert, Arcara, Baker, Harrison, Tweedy, O'Malley
4. 182 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:15:57, 15:11.20, 1:21)
2 19 37 56 68 (89) (96)
Baker, Pitner, Amato, Baker, Gemmell, Talarico, McKay
5. 190 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:15:49, 15:09.73, 1:36)
1 5 43 55 86 (114) (129)
Wold, Singleton, Kladiva, Cizek, Stoffels, Greenwell, Meade
6. 202 Lansing (Illiana Christian) (1:16:41, 15:20.09, 0:59)
11 31 39 40 81 (95) (98)
Wondaal, Fiene, DeYoung, Wondaal, Vroegh, Gibson, Dekker
7. 218 Springfield (H.S.) (1:17:13, 15:26.58, 0:27)
26 30 44 51 67 (77) (146)
Fitzgibbon, Gough, Owens, Hoffman, Wise, Warren, Rasmussen
8. 230 Normal (University) (1:17:06, 15:25.01, 1:06)
17 28 35 46 104 (116) (156)
Hoskins, Bruno, LaFayette, Ward, Clay, Houska, Hill
9. 269 Deerfield (1:17:21, 15:28.00, 1:09)
14 22 58 74 101 (151) (154)
Gold, Farhi, Abosch, Rosenberg, Kramer, Grant, Rich
10. 284 Dixon (H.S.) (1:17:43, 15:32.42, 1:10)
18 48 49 60 109 (123) (155)
Thorpe, Sondgeroth, Mitchell, Humell, Trevino, Grady, Lally
11. 291 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:17:19, 15:27.61, 1:15)
8 9 72 100 102 (103) (141)
Schaap, Smoes, Russell, Chupp, Keeble, Williams, Powell
12. 341 East Moline (United) (1:18:08, 15:37.52, 1:24)
16 20 91 93 121 (136) (152)
Webster, Rasso, Boore, Taylor, Boore, Dopler, Newberry
13. 351 Maple Park (Kaneland) (1:18:34, 15:42.68, 0:55)
29 38 83 90 111 (125) (133)
Johnson, Carter, Kucera, Meisenger, Acosta, Huber, Bower
14. 376 Bensenville (Fenton) (1:18:53, 15:46.54, 0:43)
45 57 80 84 110 (139) (145)
Urzua, Wiggin, Estrada, Smith, Silva, Taouil, Rodriguez
15. 377 Pontiac (1:18:59, 15:47.65, 1:23)
21 34 63 128 131 (163) (171)
Justus, McCoy, Milhauser, Ingram, Durham, Wells, Cain
16. 389 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1:18:55, 15:46.82, 0:28)
52 66 85 87 99 (119) (134)
Fortin, Franciscovich, Dvorsky, Frow, Ehrhart, Schaidle, Tony
17. 405 Chicago (Mather) (1:19:42, 15:56.39, 1:54)
27 36 54 127 161 (169) (174)
Tahiraj, Flores, Kurdieh, Payne, Carter, Khoshaba, Gutierrez
18. 453 Metamora (1:19:47, 15:57.28, 0:59)
50 70 88 113 132 (148) (153)
Anglin, Scheirer, Scheirer, Thompson, Koehrsen, Vieck, Crotteau
19. 466 Charleston (1:19:36, 15:55.04, 2:01)
3 76 120 130 137 (157) (159)
McInerney, Garrett, Tadic, Sanders, McInerney, Walker, Bell
20. 484 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:20:03, 16:00.58, 0:42)
61 69 112 118 124 (126) (160)
Maton, Kaiser, Skelly, Powell, Enteman, Durr, Jones
21. 492 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) (1:20:09, 16:01.69, 0:54)
73 75 97 107 140 (166) (168)
Brey, Beiersdorf, Sammons, Schreiber, Lorenzini, Spanier, Gurreri
22. 525 Carbondale (H.S.) (1:20:37, 16:07.36, 1:05)
64 79 115 117 150 (162) (172)
Douglas, Gibson, Cherry, Deamer, Heern, McElheny, Love
23. 544 Wheaton (St. Francis) (1:20:55, 16:10.87, 0:59)
65 94 105 138 142 (144) (149)
Hallet, Vilimek, Lorish, Lyons, Cady, Stiff, Deaton
24. 609 Aurora (Central Catholic) (1:22:11, 16:26.11, 1:45)
47 108 143 147 164 (165) (175)
Meyers, Montelongo, Knapp, Alviar, Jerwers, Lefevre, Aquino
25. 664 Niles (Notre Dame) (1:23:01, 16:36.17, 1:31)
82 122 135 158 167 (170) (173)
Gibson, Siemienowski, Koteski, Mohameed, Curley, Frost, Conteras
Boys Cross Country Class 3A State Final Results — 2012-13
* Last updated at 2:57 pm on Saturday, November 3, 2012
Print this page
Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 82 Elmhurst (York) (1:13:49, 14:45.68, 0:45)
3 13 14 17 35 (43) (115)
Milling, Mattes, Mimlitz, Bashqawi, May, Libert, Plowman
2. 117 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:13:46, 14:45.16, 0:55)
1 2 28 40 46 (66) (138)
Perrier, Riba, Gordon, Chorma, Wesslund, Koester, Davidson
3. 125 LaGrange (Lyons) (1:14:33, 14:54.58, 0:32)
4 9 26 39 47 (52) (75)
Matusiak, Speir, Lupano, Accetura, Ryan, Hostettler, Riesterer
4. 203 Lake Zurich (1:15:19, 15:03.73, 0:44)
8 11 34 74 76 (87) (90)
Milner, Kuehr, Ripoli, Ramirez, Klett, Llanos, Riano
5. 231 Park Ridge (Maine South) (1:15:30, 15:05.80, 0:54)
7 10 45 70 99 (105) (110)
Vaccaro, Taylor, Dolan, Lavelle, Carpenter, Melerski, D'Ambosio
6. 247 Plainfield (South) (1:15:50, 15:09.91, 0:37)
18 30 55 63 81 (109) (161)
Lathrop, Fitzgerald, Tobias, Dyer, Calvillo, Pasqua, Peters
7. 274 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (1:16:01, 15:12.07, 0:40)
21 44 48 68 93 (106) (129)
Bushelle, Horn, O'Connor, Meka, Weiss, Whaley, Hohlman
8. 293 Barrington (1:16:07, 15:13.32, 1:02)
5 33 65 73 117 (122) (126)
Burgoon, Rappleye, Eiring, Herb, Frank, Perkins, Phillips
9. 294 Palatine (H.S.) (1:16:19, 15:15.69, 0:30)
27 50 62 67 88 (91) (100)
Brown, Zambrano, Smith, Kozakiewicz, Bailon, Stella, Clingerman
10. 309 Naperville (North) (1:16:18, 15:15.57, 0:54)
15 41 57 80 116 (131) (137)
Qiao, Gshwendtner, Pecorin, Haugen, Ceruti, Hanselman, Woodward
11. 321 Orland Park (Sandburg) (1:16:30, 15:17.85, 0:38)
25 37 56 101 102 (118) (127)
McMahon, Hogan, Letz, Becker, Prajka, Brennan, O'Callaghan
12. 327 Hinsdale (Central) (1:16:27, 15:17.28, 0:41)
22 32 86 92 95 (96) (111)
Magnesen, Huang, Somerfield, Khanna, Palo, Caveney, Domiano
13. 334 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1:16:33, 15:18.56, 0:43)
23 59 60 89 103 (140) (144)
Bonifer, Lindstrom, Buechner, Christian, Neumann, Patel, Prescott
14. 354 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:16:48, 15:21.48, 0:27)
38 69 71 82 94 (104) (143)
Kaplan, Silverman, Santacruz, Trapp, Rosenkranz, Kanwar, Levis
15. 382 Highland Park (1:16:52, 15:22.27, 1:18)
12 29 64 123 154 (169) (172)
Hanig, Estrada, Smith, Casey, Nudelman, McDougall, Rector
16. 391 Minooka (1:17:04, 15:24.62, 1:43)
6 16 53 149 167 (168) (173)
Santillo, Pierce, Knudsen, Robinson, Brick, Bugajski, O'Connell
17. 407 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1:17:01, 15:24.18, 1:03)
20 42 84 120 141 (142) (165)
McKenna, Cepeda, Dillon, Worley, Kania, Smith, Santana
18. 410 Naperville (Central) (1:17:14, 15:26.73, 0:45)
49 54 77 85 145 (151) (171)
Brodeur, Auld, Schafer, Stern, Hicks, Chen, Gianopoulos
19. 435 Arlington Heights (Hersey) (1:17:16, 15:27.15, 0:52)
24 51 113 119 128 (162) (163)
Rodriguez, Philipose, O'Neil, Kearns, Von Der Lippe, Somary,
Stadnicki
20. 459 St. Charles (North) (1:17:34, 15:30.75, 0:49)
31 78 83 133 134 (146) (166)
Gray, Klair, Borger, McSweeney, Joyce, Davis, O'Kelley
21. 493 Wheaton (North) (1:17:49, 15:33.73, 0:25)
72 79 98 114 130 (135) (139)
Ryan, Doty, Steeno, Emmanuel, Noyes, Didier, Ewoldt
22. 499 Chicago (Lane) (1:17:47, 15:33.34, 1:07)
19 61 124 147 148 (156) (160)
Burbano, Hutsalyuk, Vara, Lorenzana, Badillo, Schmieg, Soeleman
23. 523 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central (1:18:02, 15:36.36, 0:29)
58 107 112 121 125 (153) (155)
Kaminski, Nelson, Rozewicki, Kolacki, Fabian, Coppens, Zibricky
24. 587 Edwardsville (H.S.) (1:18:42, 15:44.40, 1:06)
36 108 136 150 157 (159) (164)
Maxwell, Groves-Scott, Townzen, Frohock, Schoenthal, Pyarili,
Mayfield
25. 709 Pekin (1:20:07, 16:01.37, 1:00)
97 132 152 158 170 (174) (175)
Mefford, Cash, Clark, Park, Heiple, McClanahan, Bennett
Girls Cross Country Class 1A State Final Results — 2012-13
* Last updated at 11:42 am on Saturday, November 3, 2012
Print this page
Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 41 Decatur (St. Teresa) (1:29:44, 17:56.65, 1:00)
1 2 7 14 17 (22) (44)
Handley, Devereux, Burgener, Wujek, Tschosik, Evelti, Burgener
2. 114 Monticello (1:33:10, 18:37.91, 0:49)
11 16 28 29 30 (134) (135)
Houska, Foley, Utgaard, Tutich, Duncan, Douglas, Tracy
3. 125 Rochester (1:32:47, 18:33.33, 1:35)
5 6 15 35 64 (73) (79)
Bartolozzi, McNicholas, Finley, Tabatabai, Nelson, Nowakowski, Stoll
4. 150 Rock Falls (1:33:57, 18:47.27, 0:46)
18 19 34 37 42 (85) (141)
Anderson, Davis, Gomez, Johnson, Velazquez, Wind, Crow
5. 205 Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] [Coo (1:34:37, 18:55.38, 1:41)
9 12 43 66 75 (126) (153)
Griffin, Brauer, Brauer, Tamborski, Ivey, Cummings, Burris
6. 239 Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] (1:35:26, 19:05.08, 2:02)
8 21 51 62 97 (122) (144)
Clarke, Kulb, Saulcy, Halverson, Crumbaugh, McDannold, Hayes
7. 285 Byron (1:37:06, 19:25.13, 0:56)
26 48 54 77 80 (88) (105)
Hildreth, Dinges, Williams, Bridgeland, Dinges, Holloway, Wild
8. 285 Winnebago (1:36:33, 19:18.46, 2:24)
13 31 33 93 115 (121) (132)
France, Moore, Leden, Smith, Walden, Caltagerone, Gray
9. 288 Breese (Mater Dei) (1:36:26, 19:17.18, 2:04)
3 58 65 76 86 (87) (92)
Lager, Wiegmann, Haag, George, Isaak, Faust, Krebs
10. 291 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1:36:59, 19:23.76, 1:16)
23 52 53 81 82 (128) (151)
Pridemore, Gawthorp, Fisher, Kassuelke, Melchior, Brooks, Melchior
11. 294 Elmwood [Coop] (1:37:07, 19:25.29, 1:07)
27 36 57 78 96 (100) (131)
Fricke, Althiser, Gorham, Dunniway, Book, McCoy, Nelson
12. 317 Rockford (Lutheran) (1:37:39, 19:31.66, 1:11)
39 41 67 68 102 (120) (146)
Fenelon, Buzzard, Heit, Mesa, Holcomb, Bradley, Richardson
13. 330 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) (1:38:00, 19:35.88, 1:40)
32 40 70 71 117 (156) (162)
Daniel, Smith, Dulin, Taylor, Gandarilla, Pringle, Anderson
14. 337 Johnsburg (1:38:15, 19:38.81, 2:15)
25 50 60 69 133 (166) (171)
Pruitt, Conant, Weaver, Wilson, Fox, Shedbalkar, Martin
15. 341 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] (1:37:43, 19:32.40, 1:31)
20 56 83 84 98 (119) (129)
Monier, Pettis, Woodall, Yanke, Martynowski, McKee, DeSmet
16. 420 Carterville (1:39:51, 19:58.01, 2:19)
38 46 94 99 143 (155) (160)
Hankins, Breeden, Skinner, Childers, Meyer, Hunt, Spoerre
17. 424 Kankakee (McNamara) (1:39:38, 19:55.59, 1:11)
45 72 89 108 110 (125) (148)
Devenouges, Crowley, Oosterhouse, Stam, Gonski, Funk, Peterson
18. 433 Chicago (Latin) (1:40:37, 20:07.33, 4:48)
4 10 103 152 164 (167) (169)
Bianco, Nadler, Orloff, Mensik, Kubert, Kelleher, Kaplan
19. 446 Champaign (St. Thomas More) (1:40:14, 20:02.64, 2:40)
24 61 95 124 142 (149) (157)
Welle, Kelley, Welle, Wszalek, Collard, Carmien, Dodds
20. 461 Tolono (Unity) (1:40:25, 20:04.87, 1:23)
47 74 106 116 118 (123) (172)
Renfroe, Seiler, Brucker, Eisenmenger, Walsten, Dodds, Marstahler
21. 513 Freeburg (1:41:34, 20:18.70, 1:31)
63 104 107 109 130 (139) (165)
Knuckles, Marler, Mueller, Von Bokel, Farley, Mank, Mense
22. 534 Roxana (1:42:17, 20:27.35, 2:12)
49 91 111 136 147 (159) (161)
Fulgham, Scifres, Baggett, Stogsdill, Young, Henseler, Stogsdill
23. 557 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe (1:43:11, 20:38.08, 2:46)
55 90 114 140 158 (163) (170)
Jump, Schley, Engelbrecht, Stegall, Moehle, Schack, Redden
24. 603 Richmond (R.-Burton) (1:44:22, 20:52.28, 2:28)
59 113 127 150 154 (173)
Spohr, Manuel, Tower, Briggs, Bayer, Patsis
25. 633 Beecher (1:44:20, 20:51.94, 1:15)
101 112 137 138 145 (168) (174)
Dooley, Salmen, Bultema, Nehmer, Hoge, Stanula, Larson
Girls Cross Country Class 2A State Final Results — 2012-13
* Last updated at 12:01 pm on Saturday, November 3, 2012
Print this page
Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 66 Yorkville (1:28:12, 17:38.24, 0:52)
5 7 10 20 24 (47) (86)
Bollinger, Peirson, Kramer, Reynolds, Leedy, Beach, Foster
2. 112 Normal (University) (1:29:25, 17:52.93, 1:10)
6 12 18 26 50 (64) (73)
Billingsley, Supan, Walch, LaFayette, Cross, Landess, Hulett
3. 172 Lombard (Montini) (1:31:02, 18:12.37, 0:55)
17 25 30 38 62 (72) (87)
Connelly, Fisher, Kitz, Makowski, Gentile, Salzbrunn, Hallerud
4. 172 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:30:45, 18:08.99, 1:14)
9 19 23 52 69 (85) (103)
Lipa, Schlenker, Sippel, Byrne, Arlasky, Reese, Niedert
5. 174 Marengo (1:30:46, 18:09.04, 1:11)
8 14 41 48 63 (84) (150)
Adams, Allen, Sprague, St. Clair, Olson, Punotai, Cowan
6. 180 Maple Park (Kaneland) (1:30:35, 18:06.81, 1:47)
1 28 34 56 61 (75) (93)
Clinton, Bower, Strang, Losdwig, Lesak, Brundige, Dodis
7. 203 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:31:06, 18:13.09, 1:36)
4 31 43 59 66 (116) (122)
Staples, Dagley, Fleming, Kautz, Roberston, McGuire, Harper
8. 255 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:32:23, 18:28.52, 0:55)
21 33 60 70 71 (81) (99)
Rogers, Garner, Crowley, Aydt, Wurl, Rideout, Lowe
9. 291 Springfield (H.S.) (1:33:04, 18:36.73, 0:53)
27 40 68 74 82 (109) (126)
Motor, Goff, Gullo, Kropid, Hamill, Smith, Wells
10. 297 Lansing (Illiana Christian) (1:33:00, 18:35.85, 1:45)
13 53 58 67 106 (120) (157)
Beezhold, Brink, Brink, Pawlowski, Clausing, Groen, Smits
11. 298 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) (1:32:47, 18:33.21, 1:48)
11 16 77 92 102 (143) (155)
Winter, Carroll, Cooney, LoVerde, Malek, Ronson, Kompanowski
12. 306 Vernon Hills (1:33:26, 18:41.14, 1:03)
32 45 54 78 97 (100) (124)
Whitney, Overbeck, Hershman, Reich, Marks, Skeoch, Rooney
13. 317 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1:33:04, 18:36.63, 2:40)
3 35 39 117 123 (160) (166)
Gilbert, Daly, Slomba, Ricca, Kerns, Baumgartel, Schwegel
14. 336 Wheaton (St. Francis) (1:33:41, 18:44.09, 1:50)
15 42 76 90 113 (130) (133)
Roback, DiValerio, McShea, Vilimek, Martin, Schmitt, McKenna
15. 359 Grayslake (Central) (1:34:20, 18:51.94, 1:17)
44 46 55 96 118 (127) (132)
Brew, Rehberg, Gomez, Larson, Gomez, Moran, Wehde
16. 440 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif (1:35:54, 19:10.67, 1:59)
29 37 115 119 140 (142) (158)
McClain, McClain, McClain, Pohlman, Moredock, Koehler, Nelson
17. 450 Geneseo (1:35:43, 19:08.56, 0:56)
57 88 95 98 112 (131) (151)
Ford, Olson, Schlindwein, Claus, Coulter, Puls, Kelly
18. 457 Morton (1:36:00, 19:11.98, 2:07)
22 79 108 111 137 (146) (148)
Carius, Selburg, Behle, Goodyear, Gordon, Williams, Saunders
19. 477 Galesburg (H.S.) (1:35:55, 19:10.88, 3:02)
2 104 107 125 139 (145) (156)
Saey, Saey, Beetler, Shroyer, Johnson, Ladner, Kremer
20. 492 Mattoon (1:36:31, 19:18.12, 1:09)
65 80 105 114 128 (134) (147)
Shaffer, Drake, Shaffer, Maninfior, Kremer, Drake, Holmes
21. 516 Chicago (Jones) (1:37:11, 19:26.18, 1:43)
51 91 94 136 144 (159) (162)
Heller, Geary, Mora, Gonzalez, Torrise, Muller, Gibbs-Foster
22. 580 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:38:30, 19:41.92, 2:15)
36 89 149 152 154 (168) (173)
Whitehouse, Nielsen, Pommier, Kreps, Mehta, Fried, Moxley
23. 616 Chicago (Mather) (1:38:57, 19:47.21, 0:50)
101 110 129 135 141 (153) (165)
Colon, Navarrete, Du, Khong, Betinski, Gonzalez, Gutierrez
24. 689 Chicago (University) (1:42:02, 20:24.27, 3:02)
49 138 161 169 172 (174) (175)
Curci, Kenig-Zeisler, Cain, Bourdaghs, Tomio, Libes, Ingrassia
25. 698 Bensenville (Fenton) (1:41:26, 20:17.12, 1:57)
83 121 163 164 167 (170) (171)
Valois, Garcia, Morales, Whyte, Strandberg, Kubica, Mora
Girls Cross Country Class 3A State Final Results — 2012-13
Team Results
State Cross Country Championships
Team Score Peoria, Illinois November 7, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 113 Naperville (North) (1:26:16, 17:15.18, 0:39)
11 17 18 33 34 (49) (168)
DeTurris, McDaniel, Pendergast, Meyer, Shannon, Smith, Moxon
2. 133 Roselle (Lake Park) (1:26:42, 17:20.20, 1:14)
4 19 24 35 51 (60) (67)
Flanagan, Murphy, Montalbano, Garippo, Alfano, Garippo, Zepeda
3. 138 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1:26:02, 17:12.31, 1:54)
1 5 36 41 55 (78) (112)
Perez, Luczak, Reifel, Rogers, Sedall, Mote, Majewski
4. 147 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:26:19, 17:15.67, 1:36)
3 9 13 54 68 (91) (97)
Ackerman, Smith, Ackerman, Kene, Jung-Beeman, Frei, Schmidt
5. 213 Palatine (H.S.) (1:28:07, 17:37.37, 1:33)
8 22 37 45 101 (120) (163)
Wasowicz, Lincoln, McPherson, Kieliszewski, Yosif, Berg, Cox
6. 232 Geneva (1:28:50, 17:45.99, 0:52)
25 30 40 53 84 (99) (106)
Altmayer, Nusser, Adelman, Geils, Leone, Williams, McSpadden
7. 237 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1:28:54, 17:46.79, 0:42)
29 31 43 57 77 (126) (157)
Kiple, Schmelzle, Herrmann, Kightlinger, Majer, Laveen, Erdman
8. 255 Barrington (1:28:35, 17:42.96, 1:28)
16 20 42 69 108 (136) (142)
Conroy, Reynolds, Batliner, Simon, Patino, Blaisdell, Wells
9. 259 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:29:06, 17:49.07, 1:01)
21 23 39 81 95 (105) (149)
Neal, Lapp, Cardenas, Lear, Carter, Buch, Wilson
10. 276 Park Ridge (Maine South) (1:29:03, 17:48.44, 1:30)
7 38 56 86 89 (127) (152)
Leonard, Lemersal, Mastrolonardo, Johnson, Eckhart, Clark, McGrady
11. 304 Hinsdale (Central) (1:29:20, 17:51.81, 1:33)
6 59 71 74 94 (119) (133)
Hardies, Marcotte, May, Sullivan, Brennan, Ventura, Gelman
12. 311 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (1:29:05, 17:48.91, 1:49)
10 15 44 118 124 (130)
Wolfe, Poplawski, Getschman, Sullivan, Leeney, Henk
13. 313 Orland Park (Sandburg) (1:29:08, 17:49.47, 1:30)
12 14 90 93 104 (150) (156)
Krull, Foley, Schirmacher, Sobolewski, Letz, Lebert, Hatch
14. 315 Elmhurst (York) (1:28:55, 17:46.92, 2:12)
2 58 73 79 103 (129) (131)
Fisher, Schlemmel, Blum, O'Malley, Wahlgren, Hagstrom, Mueller
15. 326 Downers Grove (South) (1:30:06, 18:01.18, 0:50)
46 50 52 62 116 (151) (172)
Albers, Kargol, Rotunno, Strelau, Bosman, Thate, Boyle
16. 369 Naperville (Central) (1:30:26, 18:05.16, 1:05)
26 66 70 96 111 (114) (132)
Hoffman, Raulickis, Hoffman, Marcet, Lopez, White, Ciha
17. 393 St. Charles (North) (1:30:41, 18:08.02, 1:06)
28 47 98 107 113 (137) (154)
England, Olshever, Wessel, Lopez, Artman, Murata, Ortiz
18. 404 Lockport (Twp.) (1:31:01, 18:12.13, 0:38)
61 64 72 92 115 (125) (166)
Johnson, Correa, Wiemeyer, Stortz, Rodriguez, Hahn, Elwood
19. 412 Minooka (1:31:14, 18:14.67, 0:41)
48 82 85 88 109 (122) (148)
Crouch, McAsey, McNamara, Simon, Chetney, Beverly, Renison
20. 491 LaGrange (Lyons) (1:32:00, 18:23.88, 1:22)
32 80 117 121 141 (147) (153)
Prokaski, Rudofski, Speir, Jaramillo, Heinz, Smith, Walsh
21. 496 Gurnee (Warren) (1:32:10, 18:25.95, 0:37)
75 83 100 110 128 (134) (138)
Tully, Haight, Doden, Shoemaker, Jahn, Klimt, Casey
22. 554 Schaumburg (H.S.) (1:32:45, 18:32.83, 0:57)
63 65 139 143 144 (145) (158)
Gutt, Kurdej, Sodimu, Nordli, Falsey, Capozziello, Schackelton
23. 560 Moline (H.S.) (1:33:28, 18:41.42, 2:19)
27 76 135 155 167 (173) (174)
Verbeke, Almanza, Gidel, Dawkins, Maland, Knobloch, Lareau
24. 662 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (1:34:48, 18:57.55, 1:20)
87 102 146 162 165 (170) (171)
McLawhorn, Ostmann, Dertz, Conboy, Nepote, Ford, Bravo
25. 743 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central (1:35:49, 19:09.77, 0:43)
123 140 159 160 161 (164) (169)
Venezio, Johnson, Martinez, Robinson, Balaja, Pacheco, Killinger